6,300 Companies Earnings
  
Dow Jones Annual Net Income
All  2009  2008  2007  2006  
Dow Jones S&P 500 Ticker 5000
 
Total companies: 30
2009 Total Annual: | 2008 Total Annual: | 2007 Total Annual: | 2006 Total Annual:
*all values in million usd
Company
Annual 2009
Annual 2008
Annual 2007
Annual 2006
Drop
  AA Alcoa Aluminum -1151.00-74.002564.002248.00
  AXP American Express Company 2130.002699.004012.003707.00
  BA The Boeing Company 1312.002672.004074.002215.00
  BAC BankAmerica Corp 6276.004008.0014982.0021133.00
  CAT Caterpillar Inc. 895.003557.003541.003537.00
  CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. 6134.008052.007333.005580.00
  CVX Chevron Texaco Corp 10483.0023931.0018688.0017138.00
  DD DuPont De Nemours & Co 1755.002007.002988.003148.00
  DIS The Walt Disney Company 3307.004427.004687.003374.00
  GE General Electric Company 11025.0017410.0022208.0020742.00
  HD Home Depot Inc 2661.002260.004395.005761.00
  HPQ Hewlett-Packard Company 7660.008329.007264.006198.00
  IBM International Business Machines 13425.0012334.0010418.009491.00
  INTC Intel Corporation 4369.005292.006976.005044.00
  JNJ Johnson & Johnson 12266.0012949.0010576.0011053.00
  JPM JP Morgan Chase and Co 11728.005605.0015365.0014444.00
  KFT Kraft Foods Inc. 3021.002884.002721.003060.00
  KO Coca Cola Co 6824.005807.005981.005080.00
  MCD McDonalds Corporation 4551.004313.202395.103544.20
  MMM 3M Company 3193.003460.004096.003851.00
  MRK Merck & Co Inc 12901.307808.403275.404433.80
  MSFT Microsoft Corporation 14569.0017681.0014065.0012599.00
  PFE Pfizer Inc 8635.008104.008144.0019337.00
  PG Procter & Gamble Co 13436.0012075.0010340.008684.00
  T AT&T Inc. 12535.0012867.0011951.007356.00
  TRV The Travelers Companies, Inc. 3622.002924.004601.004208.00
  UTX United Technologie 3829.004689.004224.003732.00
  VZ Verizon Communicatio 3651.006428.005521.006197.00
  WMT Wal Mart Stores In 14335.0013400.0012731.0011284.00
  XOM Exxon Mobil Corporation 19280.0045220.0040610.0039500.00
Sources: Data collected by 123jump.com and Ticker.com from company press releases, filings and corporate websites. Market data: BATS Exchange. Inc